Apply for the Emergency Broadband Benefit program for home Internet and device discounts!
Read the Emergency Broadband Benefit flyer for more details.
This can also be found on the Parent Resources page.

Building Schedules

Daily Schedule 2021-2022


Breakfast                      
7:30 am - 8:00 am 
Report to Class 
7:45 am 
First Bell 7:55 am 
Classes Begin 8:00 am 
Tardy Bell 8:05 am
Lunch:
(K-1)
(5-6) 
(2-4) 

10:25 am - 10:55 am 
11:05 am - 11:35 am 
11:45 am - 12:15 pm 
Dismissal (Bus Riders) 2:20 pm
Dismissal (Grade K) 2:23 pm
Dismissal (7th St. Walkers) 2:25 pm 
Dismissal (6th St. / Car Riders) 
2:30 pm 


Students should not arrive at school before 7:45 am unless arriving by bus or for breakfast.


Students who go home for lunch should bring in a note to the homeroom teacher.  Please be sure your child returns to the building on time.


© 2021. McDonald Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website